Tully Runners - Outdoor Track & Field Page 2017

 

Girls Track Performances

Boys Track Performances

Race Results

Running Links

Articles

Archives

Contact Info

Home

 


 

Note ... New Balance Outdoor Nationals (June 16-18)... Jessica Lawson (Corning) wins 5000 meters (sets NY State Senior Record, 16:38.54) ... Kelsey Chmiel (Saratoga) wins 2-Mile (10:10.44) ... Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland) wins 1 Mile (sets NY State Frosh Record, 4:45.95)

NY State Championship - GIRLS (June 9-10) ... Fayetteville-Manlius Girls win 4x800 Relay (8:56.41) ... Jessica Lawson (Corning) wins 3000 Meters (9:25.68) ... Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland) wins fast 1500 Meters (4:18.51 - five girls sub-4:30) ... Brooke Rauber (Tully) Division-2 winner in Steeplechase (7:01.26)

NY State Championship - BOYS (June 9-10) ... Kevin Moshier (Corning) wins both the 1600 & 3200 Meters (4:12.81 & 9:11.34)

Section 3 - State Qualifier (June 2)


NY State 2017 Qualifier Meet Schedule:
 . Section 1   June 1-2    Arlington, White Plains  [ Results ]
 . Section 2   June 1-2    Shenendehowa HS  [ Results ]  
 . Section 3   June 2       Cicero-N Syracuse HS  [ Results ]
 . Section 4   May 31-June 1   Union Endicott, Vestal HS  [ Results ]
 . Section 5   June 2       Penfield HS    [ Results ] 
 . Section 6   June 2-3    Strider Field, Jamestown   [ Results ]   
 . Section 7   June 2       Ticonderoga HS   [ Results ]
 . Section 8   June 1-2    North Shore HS  [ Results ]
 . Section 9   June 1-2    Washingtonville, Middletown  [ Results ] 
 . Section 10 June 1-2    Madrid-Waddington  [ Results ]
 . Section 11 June 2-3     Port Jefferson HS  [ Results ] 
 . CHSAA       May 27     Randall Is  [ Results ]
 . NYSAIS      May 24     Randall Is  [ Results ]
 . PSAL          May 28     Randall Is  [ Results ]
 ...  NY State Meet Order of Events 2017 (pdf file)

 ... State Qualifying Standards 2017 (pdf file)
 ... State Meet Attendee Guide for Fans (1 MB pdf file, available NYSPHSAA.org)
										

Note ... Erica Ellis (Gates Chili) NY State Sophomore Pole Vault Record (13-3, Sec 5 St Quals)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Section 3 - Class C1 Championship (May 26) ... Tully Girls & Boys win team titles
Section 3 - Boys Class A Champ (May 26)
Section 3 - Girls Class A Champ (May 25)
Section 3 - Girls Class B1/B2 Champ (May 25)

Section 9 - Class A & D Champion (May 26)
Section 9 - Class B & C Champion (May 25)

Section 4 - Class A Championship (May 25)
Section 4 - Class B Championship (May 25)
Section 4 - Class C Championship (May 25)
Section 4 - Class D Championship (May 24) 

Section 3 - Class AA Championship (May 24) ... Rome Free Girls - Section 3 Record in 4x100 Relay (48.92)
Section 3 - Boys Class B1/B2 Champ (May 24)
Section 3 - Class C2 Championship (May 23)
Section 3 - Class D Championship (May 23)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Eddy Meet Invitational (May 20) ... Kelsey Chmiel (Saratoga) NY State Sophomore Record 3000 Meters (9:18.09)

Cicero-North Syracuse Invite (May 20)
Junkyard Relays Meet (Clinton) (May 20)
Van Dusen Invitational (May 20)
OCIAA Championship (May 19-20)

Whitesboro Steeple Fest (May 20)
STAC Championship (Section 4) (May 19)
IAC Championship (Section 4) (May 19)
MAC Championship (Section 4) (May 18)

Frontier League Girls Champ (May 18)
Frontier League Boys Champ (May 17)
OHSL Liberty Championship (May 17)
CSC League D1 Championship (May 17)

CSC League D2 & D3 Championship (May 16)
Tri-Valley League Championship (May 16)

OHSL Patriot Championship (May 15)
OHSL Freedom Championship (May 15)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Parkhurst Invitational (May 13) ... Jessica Lawson (Corning) 1500m (4:30.54)

Baldwinsville Arcaro Classic (May 12) ... Sophie Ryan (FM) 1500m (4:35.28) ... Brooke Rauber (Tully) Steeple (7:03.39) ... FM Girls 4x800 (9:06.35)

Oneida Co-Ed Invitational (May 12)
Weedsport Invitational (May 12)
The Futures at Mohon (May 12)
Pine Bush Relays (pdf file) (May 12)

Note ... Kelsey Chmiel (Saratoga) split a very fast 1600m (4:42.93) at Loucks Games DMR, then wins 3200m the next night in 9:59.62

East Syracuse Minoa Girls Invite (May 11)

IAC League Division Meet 5 (May 10)
Need For Speed Meet (May 9)
Syracuse City Championships (May 8)
TVL League Boys Rookie Meet (May 8)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rome Copper City Girls Invite (May 6)
Runnin Cadet Classic (May 6) ... Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta) 3000m (9:50.01) ... Stevie Schulz (Liverpool) wins Glavin 3200m (9:13.42)
Cooperstown Don Howard Invite (May 6)
Brian Ahearn Track Classic (May 6)
Race at the Oval Office (May 6)

CBA Brother Basilian Invitational (May 5)
New Hartford Boys Invitational (May 5) 
Johnstown Invitational (May 5)
Hornell Invitational (May 5)
Legends of the Night (May 5)
Norwich REK Invite (May 5)

Cornwall Steeple Fest (May 1) ... Mary Hennelly (Suffern) Steeple (6:58.0)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Skaneateles-Marcellus Girls Inv (April 29) ... Brooke Rauber (Tully) 3000m (10:11.79)
Moravia Blue Blue Relays (April 29) ... Miya Kuramoto (Lansing) Pole Vault (12-9, Section 4 record)
Square Deal Invitational (April 29)
Tri-Valley Invitational (pdf file) (April 29) ... (Section 9)

Chittenango Invitational (April 28) ... Sophie Ryan (FM) Mile/3000m double (4:53.97, 9:52.88)
Ed Wadas Whitesboro Invite (April 28)
Morrisville-Eaton Small Schools (April 28)
Indian River Girls Invitational (April 28)
Brighton Relays (April 28) ... Tully Girls DMR (12:20.96)
Gerry O'Donnell Invitational  (April 28)
ESM Pentathlon-Steeple Invite (April 27)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Niskayuna Warrior Classic (April 22)
Rush-Henrietta Relays (April 22)
Jessica Fingers Invitational (April 22)
DUO Border Clash (at Wallkill) (April 21)
Lansing Bobcats Field Festival (April 21) ... Emily Gallagher (Lansing) Pole Vault (12-3)

Waterloo Spring Sensation (April 20) ... Brooke Rauber (Tully) Steeple (7:17.56)
Cook-Destefano Boys Relays (April 20)
Westhill-Ludden Spring Break (April 18)

TVL League Boys Relay Meet (April 18)
Tully Spring Break Invitational (April 17)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Washingtonville Wizard Invite (April 11)
East Syracuse-Minoa Specialty Qual (April 10)
Cicero-North Syracuse Relays (April 8)
Red-White-Blue Gold Invite (April 8) ... (at Newark Valley)
Girls Frontier League Relays (April 5)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Outdoor Track:
 ... Track Schedule Outdoors (updated May 21, 2017)
 ... Section 3 Girls Outdoor Track Packet 2017
(update 2)
 ... Section 3 Boys Outdoor Track Packet 2017

Outdoor Record Lists ...
 Boys NY State Outdoor Track & Field "Class" & Relay Records (June 21, 2017)
 Girls NY State Outdoor Track & Field "Class" & Relay Records (July 21, 2017)
 Section 3 Outdoor Boys & Girls Track & Field Records (Bests) (June 11, 2017)
 OUTDOOR Track & Field Records for each Section, CHSAA and PSAL (updated  July 21, 2017)

Track Performance Databases (updated - June 25, 2017
 ... [ NY Boys Data ] ... [ NY Girls Data ] ... includes only selected distance runners ...
 ...... Note: ... NY MileSplit maintains databases for all track & field events

 

 

 

 

Developed and maintained by Bill Meylan