Section 3 Boys 2017 XC Leaderboard (by TullyRunners.com)

 

 [TullyRunners Home Page] ... [Section 3 Girls Leaderboard] ... [NY State Boys Leaderboard]

 

Only 2017 XC performances are considered ... Ratings based SOLELY on Speed Ratings (like a track & field leaderboard)

 

.... updated  Oct 16, 2017 ... Section 3 Boys 2017

 

 [Class A] .. [Class B] .. [Class C] .. [Class D]

 

 Boys Section 3 Leaderboard ... Top 50+  Combined Classes ... Oct 16, 2017
 

NOTE ... the Overall Speed Rating is a composite of the seasonal ratings ... in general, the most recent (two or three races) are most important (in addition to the highest) ... the list below shows the individual race ratings for each runner (the ratings shown are rounded up or down from the actual decimal ratings used) ... some ratings are given more or less weight than others.

 

 

                               Sec-                        Overall    Individual race ratings
    Name                Grade  Class   School               Rating     (most recent first)
    ==================  =====  =====   ===============      ======    ================================
1   Geoff Howles          10   03-A    FM                     182      177 176 186
2   Ben Otis              12   03-A    FM                     182      181 179 182
3   Josh Farmer           11   03-B    New Hartford           179      182 174 175 171 171 171
4   Dylan Canarelli       12   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        173      174 172 159
5   Owen Walker           12   03-C    VVS                    173      165 173 174 174
6   Sam Otis              11   03-A    FM                     171      172 169 167
7   Jack Duncanson        12   03-A    FM                     171      170 171 171
8   Grant Stokoe          12   03-B    Homer                  169      166 169 170 164
9   Nathan Reeves         11   03-A    Liverpool              168      168 168 168 164
10  Tyler Fauvelle        10   03-C    Adirondack             168      168 168 167 163 160
11  Peyton Geehrer        9    03-A    FM                     167      170 152 164
12  Sam Sharlow           11   03-D    Oriskany               167      169 164 161 168 160 147
13  Joe Riccardi          12   03-C    Marcellus              167      163 167 169 159 149
14  Colton Kempney        8    03-D    Beaver River           166      158 167 162 169
15  Sean Byrnes           12   03-A    West Genesee           165      161 168 160 163
16  Daniel Bort           12   03-D    Tully                  165      168 159 159 168 159 158
17  Garrett Vannatta      11   03-A    Baldwinsville          164      165 163 157 158
18  Benjamin Timmons      12   03-A    Baldwinsville          163      160 166 158 157
19  Nick Berg             10   03-B    ESM                    163      160 160 166 163 160
20  Nathan Poirier        11   03-A    CNS                    163      164 157 161 164 154
21  Ben Dennison          11   03-C    Hannibal               163      163 162
22  Andy Ryan             11   03-B    Cortland               163      161 164 160 156
23  Luke Rathgeb          12   03-C    Skaneateles            163      158 158 166 162
24  Matt Bartolotta       10   03-A    West Genesee           162      154 164 161 163
25  Connor Demo           12   03-D    Beaver River           162      152 168 156 149
26  Joe Licameli          11   03-A    Baldwinsville          161      162 160 161 152
27  Matthew Tripp         11   03-A    FM                     161      161 160 159
28  Owen Rose             12   03-C    VVS                    161      163 158 154 141
29  Tj Praschunus         11   03-A    Liverpool              160      158 163 154 155
30  Andrew Ford           12   03-C    Clinton                159      161 156 151 155
31  Kaleel Boykins        10   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      159      157 160 158 154 145
32  Teddy Mercer          11   03-B    Homer                  158      158 160 152 149
33  Taylor Philpotts      12   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        158      159 159 152 147
34  Adam Davis            11   03-A    Baldwinsville          158      155 158 153 163
35  Sam Barber            12   03-A    CNS                    158      156 158 154 160
36  Michael Schumacher    11   03-C    Port Byron             158      154 161 155 149
37  Frank Derdzinski      11   03-A    Central Square         156      146 159 154 154 158
38  Stone Lutz            12   03-C    Adirondack             156      152 159 156 144 133
39  John Perperian        12   03-A    CNS                    156      150 158 135 161 149
40  David Ware            12   03-A    CNS                    156      155 156 157 151 151
41  Garrett Jones         12   03-B    New Hartford           156      157 155 155 151 140 145
42  Gabe Chisari          11   03-A    Central Square         155      156 155 149 149 151
43  Logan Carnicelli      12   03-D    Cato-Meridian          155      154 154 156 147
44  Jason Green           10   03-B    New Hartford           155      155 156 142 143
45  Connor McManus        11   03-A    Baldwinsville          154      153 156 152 151
46  Spencer Walker        10   03-C    VVS                    154      156 151 150 148
47  Brendan Rewakowski    11   03-B    Westhill               154      151 156 139
48  Austin Bolton         11   03-A    Baldwinsville          153      149 157 148 143
49  Erik Campeau          12   03-D    Beaver River           153      137 160 137 154
50  Braden York           10   03-C    Port Byron             153      153 156 139 141
51  Josiah Evan           10   03-D    Beaver River           153      148 157 146 147
52  Andrew Swenson        12   03-B    Homer                  153      151 155 135
53  Cullen McLaughlin     12   03-A    Liverpool              153      150 152 155 141
54  Kieran Sheridan       12   03-A    Baldwinsville          153      156 148 145 146
55  Jack Rivett           10   03-D    Old Forge              152      154 151 136
56  Tim Cook              12   03-B    Camden                 152      157 128
57  Ryan Lansing          10   03-D    Cooperstown            152      153 147
58  Tony Gettino          12   03-A    West Genesee           152      146 154 152 145
59  Sean Dristle          10   03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        152      147 151 154 150 141
60  Nick Brancato         11   03-A    Liverpool              152      155 155 31 143
61  James McPherson       12   03-C    Cazenovia              151      148 154 119
62  Karl Farber           12   03-B    Chittenango            151      148 148 153
63  Jon Marecek           12   03-C    Cazenovia              151      138 154 147
64  Dylan Williams        10   03-D    Waterville             151      154 135
65  Ersilio Cerminaro     11   03-B    Chittenango            150      152 145 145
66  Nathaniel Sletten     9    03-A    Rome                   150      154 137 138
67  Patrick Hall          11   03-C    Hannibal               149      148 153 141 136
68  Ahviere Reese         10   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      149      151 148 147 135 134
69  Riley Nash            10   03-C    CBA                    149      153 145 139 138
70  Max Perry             11   03-A    FM                     149      148 144 150
71  Dylan Richards        11   03-C    Holland Patent         149      148 139 147 152 154
72  Luke Hobika           10   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      149      133 151 149
73  Mike Stappenbeck      11   03-B    New Hartford           149      151 148 143 139 141 124
74  Brandon Martin        11   03-A    CNS                    149      152 143 123
75  Sam Glisson           12   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      149      149 138 150 151
76  Rj Davis              9    03-A    CNS                    148      146 149 143 147 149
77  Hans Matzal           11   03-D    Faith Heritage         148      144 151 146 138
78  Hugh Schader          12   03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        148      150 146 143 133
79  Ethan Mosure          12   03-C    Marcellus              148      142 149 149 137 140
80  Micah Kelly           11   03-C    Lowville               148      145 150 145 144
81  Nolan Byrd            10   03-B    ESM                    148      146 150 131 144 

 

 Boys Section 3 Class Leaderboard ... Oct 16, 2017
 

    Name                Grade  Class   School               Rating
    ==================  =====  =====   ===============      ======

 CLASS A

1   Geoff Howles          10   03-A    FM                     182
2   Ben Otis              12   03-A    FM                     182
3   Sam Otis              11   03-A    FM                     171
4   Jack Duncanson        12   03-A    FM                     171
5   Nathan Reeves         11   03-A    Liverpool              168
6   Peyton Geehrer        9    03-A    FM                     167
7   Sean Byrnes           12   03-A    West Genesee           165
8   Garrett Vannatta      11   03-A    Baldwinsville          164
9   Benjamin Timmons      12   03-A    Baldwinsville          163
10  Nathan Poirier        11   03-A    CNS                    163
11  Matt Bartolotta       10   03-A    West Genesee           162
12  Joe Licameli          11   03-A    Baldwinsville          161
13  Matthew Tripp         11   03-A    FM                     161
14  Tj Praschunus         11   03-A    Liverpool              160
15  Adam Davis            11   03-A    Baldwinsville          158
16  Sam Barber            12   03-A    CNS                    158
17  Frank Derdzinski      11   03-A    Central Square         156
18  John Perperian        12   03-A    CNS                    156
19  David Ware            12   03-A    CNS                    156
20  Gabe Chisari          11   03-A    Central Square         155
21  Connor McManus        11   03-A    Baldwinsville          154
22  Austin Bolton         11   03-A    Baldwinsville          153
23  Cullen McLaughlin     12   03-A    Liverpool              153
24  Kieran Sheridan       12   03-A    Baldwinsville          153
25  Tony Gettino          12   03-A    West Genesee           152
26  Nick Brancato         11   03-A    Liverpool              152
27  Nathaniel Sletten     9    03-A    Rome                   150
28  Max Perry             11   03-A    FM                     149
29  Brandon Martin        11   03-A    CNS                    149
30  Rj Davis              9    03-A    CNS                    148
31  Michael McBride       12   03-A    CNS                    147
32  Samuel Theoharis      10   03-A    FM                     146
33  Nathan Couse          12   03-A    West Genesee           146
34  Carter Rodriguez      8    03-A    Liverpool              145
35  Spencer Ruediger      11   03-A    Liverpool              145
36  Jack Moochler         10   03-A    Auburn                 144
37  Colin Delaney         9    03-A    Baldwinsville          144
38  Lucas Sharron         11   03-A    CNS                    144
39  Ethan Glashauser      10   03-A    Liverpool              143
40  Joel Keohane          11   03-A    Central Square         143
41  Jason Hughes          12   03-A    CNS                    143
42  Eli Capri             11   03-A    FM                     143
43  Gaven Gorney          12   03-A    Auburn                 143
44  Zachary Hahn          12   03-A    Baldwinsville          142
45  Patrick Trivison      12   03-A    West Genesee           142
46  Ethan Reilley         11   03-A    Auburn                 142
47  Sam Kellner           11   03-A    Baldwinsville          140
48  Paul Stannard         12   03-A    West Genesee           140
49  John Meskos           11   03-A    FM                     139
50  Devon McClendon       11   03-A    Rome                   138
51  Will Streissguth      12   03-A    Syracuse West          136
52  Nicolas Ferretti      10   03-A    Rome                   136
53  Abdel Kerin Zakaria   12   03-A    Proctor                135
54  Tim Demjanenko        12   03-A    Baldwinsville          135
55  Ben Zinger            12   03-A    Liverpool              134
56  Kameran Pratt         10   03-A    Rome                   134
57  Michael Lawrence      11   03-A    Baldwinsville          134
58  Jordan Elliott        11   03-A    Rome                   132
59  Kyle Jenkins          12   03-A    West Genesee           132
60  Josh Cuddy            12   03-A    Auburn                 131
61  Ryan Allen            12   03-A    West Genesee           131
62  Mark Hanlon           10   03-A    FM                     131
63  Brekkon Bozzi         11   03-A    Syracuse West          131
64  Connor Shanahan       10   03-A    Syracuse West          130
65  Ryan Fennelly         10   03-A    Liverpool              130
66  Jacob Delvecchio      11   03-A    Baldwinsville          130
67  Eli Barbour           11   03-A    Liverpool              129
68  Max Creamer           10   03-A    Central Square         129
69  Miguel Gonzalez       8    03-A    Liverpool              129
70  Anthony Delvecchio    11   03-A    Baldwinsville          129
71  Zach Dehm             12   03-A    CNS                    129
72  John Oad              12   03-A    Baldwinsville          128
73  Matt Leclair          9    03-A    CNS                    128
74  Nick Mulderig         10   03-A    West Genesee           128
75  Ethan Barrett         10   03-A    CNS                    128
76  Kyle Potrzeba         11   03-A    Liverpool              128
77  Eric Ansteth          12   03-A    Auburn                 127
78  Wade Backman          12   03-A    Central Square         127
79  Jack Richards         12   03-A    West Genesee           127
80  Max Dauerheim         10   03-A    Auburn                 127
81  Alex MacKnight        12   03-A    Syracuse West          126
82  Dawson Newbern        11   03-A    Liverpool              126
83  Aidan Micho           9    03-A    Baldwinsville          126
84  Christian Carlin      11   03-A    CNS                    125
85  Chris Cuttler         10   03-A    West Genesee           125
86  Jack Michaels         10   03-A    Baldwinsville          125
87  Calvin Garnes         11   03-A    CNS                    125
88  Michael Magee         9    03-A    FM                     124
89  Jonathan Oad          12   03-A    Baldwinsville          124
90  Evan Breitbeck        9    03-A    CNS                    123
91  James Alberts         10   03-A    West Genesee           123
92  Lewis Lewis           12   03-A    Proctor                122
93  Sean Hannan           12   03-A    CNS                    122
94  Joshua Koeppe         10   03-A    CNS                    122
95  Justin Giamartino     11   03-A    Central Square         121
96  Evan Bohman           11   03-A    Baldwinsville          120
97  Jake McGowan          8    03-A    Liverpool              120
98  Luke Mullane          11   03-A    West Genesee           120
99  Nicholas Kruger       11   03-A    Baldwinsville          119
100 Lenny Guenov          12   03-A    Liverpool              119
101 Sven Van Hoesel       9    03-A    Rome                   119
102 Caleb Oczkowski       12   03-A    Proctor                119
103 Aaron Sprague         11   03-A    Baldwinsville          118
104 Parker Todd           9    03-A    Central Square         118
105 Jack McManus          9    03-A    Baldwinsville          117
106 Blake Kiesinger       11   03-A    Central Square         117
107 Cameron O'Connell     11   03-A    Liverpool              116
108 James Cary            9    03-A    Baldwinsville          116
109 Austin Anderson       11   03-A    CNS                    116
110 Steven Baker          11   03-A    CNS                    116
111 Samuel Damato         12   03-A    Baldwinsville          116



 CLASS B

1   Josh Farmer           11   03-B    New Hartford           179
2   Grant Stokoe          12   03-B    Homer                  169
3   Nick Berg             10   03-B    ESM                    163
4   Andy Ryan             11   03-B    Cortland               163
5   Kaleel Boykins        10   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      159
6   Teddy Mercer          11   03-B    Homer                  158
7   Garrett Jones         12   03-B    New Hartford           156
8   Jason Green           10   03-B    New Hartford           155
9   Brendan Rewakowski    11   03-B    Westhill               154
10  Andrew Swenson        12   03-B    Homer                  153
11  Tim Cook              12   03-B    Camden                 152
12  Karl Farber           12   03-B    Chittenango            151
13  Ersilio Cerminaro     11   03-B    Chittenango            150
14  Ahviere Reese         10   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      149
15  Luke Hobika           10   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      149
16  Mike Stappenbeck      11   03-B    New Hartford           149
17  Sam Glisson           12   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      149
18  Nolan Byrd            10   03-B    ESM                    148
19  David Rivers          12   03-B    ESM                    147
20  Kyle Higby            12   03-B    Mexico                 147
21  Jason Purtell         9    03-B    Oswego                 146
22  Matt Morak            12   03-B    Chittenango            145
23  Nick Mannion          11   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      145
24  Isaac Crandall        11   03-B    Fulton                 144
25  Nate Rindfuss         9    03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      142
26  Dan Washburn          11   03-B    Westhill               141
27  Jake Suddaby          12   03-B    Westhill               141
28  Troy Brown            12   03-B    Mexico                 141
29  Cade Van Ornam        12   03-B    Westhill               140
30  Alan Gao              11   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      140
31  Lucas Spiridilozzi    12   03-B    Chittenango            140
32  Ian Bosque            9    03-B    Whitesboro             140
33  Harley Brinkman       10   03-B    Oswego                 138
34  Fidel Martinez        11   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      138
35  Conor O'Hara          11   03-B    Camden                 138
36  Joshua Rainbolt       11   03-B    Watertown              137
37  Sebastiao Gato        11   03-B    New Hartford           135
38  Collin Revercomb      9    03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      135
39  Michael Sizing        11   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      135
40  Cory Rutherford       12   03-B    Watertown              134
41  Tyler Samson          12   03-B    Fulton                 133
42  Ryan Brooks           12   03-B    New Hartford           132
43  Wesley Coombs         12   03-B    Carthage               132
44  Dave Gratien          11   03-B    Chittenango            131
45  Brian Hulbert         10   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      130
46  Jack Savage           12   03-B    Westhill               130
47  Lennier Stynes        12   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      129
48  Andrew Hyde           11   03-B    Fulton                 128
49  Tyler Stevens         11   03-B    Cortland               127
50  Ethan Bonk            10   03-B    Indian River           127
51  Samuel Fournier       11   03-B    Carthage               126
52  Caleb Seale           12   03-B    Chittenango            126
53  Mac Tupper            12   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      126
54  Daniel Humphrey       10   03-B    Whitesboro             125
55  Alex Ladstatter       12   03-B    Westhill               125
56  Dylan Rogers          11   03-B    Cortland               125
57  Jacob Fricano         10   03-B    Westhill               125
58  Juliano Macera        11   03-B    New Hartford           125
59  Jacob Hahn            9    03-B    Fulton                 123
60  Ethan Hunt            9    03-B    Oswego                 123
61  Austin Reed           12   03-B    Mexico                 122
62  Kyle Korrie           9    03-B    New Hartford           122
63  Ryan Talarico         10   03-B    Central Valley         121
64  Cory Baird            11   03-B    Camden                 121
65  Ronde Wood            10   03-B    Fulton                 121
66  Michael Sanders       11   03-B    ESM                    121
67  Nolan Stone           10   03-B    Central Valley         121
68  Jacob Roberts         11   03-B    Westhill               121
69  Kollin Vanwagenen     12   03-B    Homer                  120
70  Simon Seidl           11   03-B    Camden                 120
71  Adam Louise           11   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      120
72  Mike Ferrara          10   03-B    Westhill               119
73  Adam Hyatt            12   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      119
74  Alex Williams         12   03-B    Camden                 118
75  Tom Colicci           12   03-B    Whitesboro             118
76  John Durr             12   03-B    New Hartford           118
77  Indigo Pfeffer        9    03-B    Indian River           118
78  Ethan Lowell          9    03-B    Homer                  118
79  Justin Fukes          11   03-B    Chittenango            117
80  Alex Ryan             11   03-B    Cortland               116
81  Casey Engineri        9    03-B    ESM                    116
82  Jaleel Boykins        11   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      116
83  Devlin Cameron        11   03-B    Chittenango            116
84  Ryan Svitak           12   03-B    Whitesboro             116
85  Liam Ronan            11   03-B    New Hartford           116
86  Nathan Lampman        10   03-B    Chittenango            116
87  Matt Brayman          11   03-B    Camden                 116
88  Will Thornton         10   03-B    Westhill               116
89  Jack Gibson           9    03-B    Central Valley         115
90  Will Remillard        10   03-B    Westhill               115
91  Bailey Hourihan       11   03-B    Fulton                 115
92  Even Zelenz           12   03-B    ESM                    114
93  Dylan Long            11   03-B    Mexico                 114
94  Zach Eaton            12   03-B    Camden                 114
95  Jed Swayze            9    03-B    Homer                  113
96  Ethan Lyle            10   03-B    Cortland               113
97  Dylan Price           11   03-B    Chittenango            112
98  Nick Guarrera         12   03-B    Watertown              112
99  Logan Mimaroglu       11   03-B    Jamesville Dewitt      112
100 Michael Nesci         10   03-B    ESM                    111
101 Andrew Brophy         12   03-B    Oneida                 111
102 Josiah Miggiani       10   03-B    Westhill               110


 CLASS C

1   Owen Walker           12   03-C    VVS                    173
2   Tyler Fauvelle        10   03-C    Adirondack             168
3   Joe Riccardi          12   03-C    Marcellus              167
4   Ben Dennison          11   03-C    Hannibal               163
5   Luke Rathgeb          12   03-C    Skaneateles            163
6   Owen Rose             12   03-C    VVS                    161
7   Andrew Ford           12   03-C    Clinton                159
8   Michael Schumacher    11   03-C    Port Byron             158
9   Stone Lutz            12   03-C    Adirondack             156
10  Spencer Walker        10   03-C    VVS                    154
11  Braden York           10   03-C    Port Byron             153
12  Sean Dristle          10   03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        152
13  James McPherson       12   03-C    Cazenovia              151
14  Jon Marecek           12   03-C    Cazenovia              151
15  Patrick Hall          11   03-C    Hannibal               149
16  Riley Nash            10   03-C    CBA                    149
17  Dylan Richards        11   03-C    Holland Patent         149
18  Hugh Schader          12   03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        148
19  Ethan Mosure          12   03-C    Marcellus              148
20  Micah Kelly           11   03-C    Lowville               148
21  Zach Medicis          10   03-C    CBA                    145
22  Jon Jackson           12   03-C    Port Byron             143
23  Tanner Ludwin         12   03-C    Holland Patent         143
24  Danny Hefti           11   03-C    Pulaski                142
25  Ryan Morrissette      12   03-C    Pulaski                141
26  Ben York              12   03-C    Port Byron             139
27  Noah Kuc              10   03-C    Hannibal               139
28  Joe Norris            9    03-C    Skaneateles            138
29  Ethan Kinney          12   03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        137
30  Jared Alpha           12   03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        136
31  Ryan Morrisette       12   03-C    Pulaski                136
32  Grayson Hoag          11   03-C    Marcellus              136
33  Trevor Kline          12   03-C    VVS                    136
34  Caleb Bender          9    03-C    Skaneateles            135
35  Austin Cooper         12   03-C    Hannibal               135
36  Sam Deleel            12   03-C    South Jefferson        134
37  Chris Rivera          12   03-C    Clinton                133
38  Robbie Vandresar      11   03-C    VVS                    132
39  Andrew Wright         9    03-C    VVS                    132
40  Charles Donovan       11   03-C    Marcellus              131
41  Nate Azzam            9    03-C    Skaneateles            131
42  Kenny Williams        9    03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        130
43  Dillon Plantz         10   03-C    Hannibal               129
44  Riley Burns           12   03-C    Marcellus              128
45  Tyler Lewis           12   03-C    Skaneateles            128
46  Dixon Ameele          12   03-C    Phoenix                128
47  Camron Fordyce        10   03-C    Phoenix                127
48  Bennett Fair          10   03-C    South Jefferson        127
49  Kyle Stottlar         10   03-C    Marcellus              126
50  Garrett Watkins       11   03-C    Phoenix                126
51  Zach Gombas           11   03-C    Hannibal               126
52  Thomas Hoey           10   03-C    Marcellus              126
53  Jakob Dillon          12   03-C    Port Byron             126
54  Derek Quigley         10   03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        125
55  Logan Kinney          11   03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        125
56  Nick Barna            12   03-C    Cazenovia              125
57  Matt Palmer           10   03-C    VVS                    125
58  Alex Childres         12   03-C    Holland Patent         124
59  Adam Koren            12   03-C    Clinton                124
60  Nicholas Roseboom     11   03-C    Marcellus              124
61  Matt Sheldon          11   03-C    Jordan-Elbridge        124
62  Noah Deroche          11   03-C    Cazenovia              123
63  Ian Marshall          12   03-C    Cazenovia              123
64  Zach Wendel           11   03-C    Cazenovia              123
65  Rian Leaf             11   03-C    Pulaski                122
66  Damien Muessig        12   03-C    VVS                    121
67  Josh Carguello        9    03-C    Pulaski                121
68  Chris Faherty         9    03-C    VVS                    120
69  Ethan Fish            12   03-C    South Jefferson        120
70  Robert Musante        11   03-C    Clinton                119
71  Nick Paciorek         11   03-C    Skaneateles            119
72  Jack Gabor            12   03-C    Cazenovia              118
73  Mason Watkins         9    03-C    Phoenix                118
74  Austin Schouten       10   03-C    Pulaski                118
75  Kyle Stottler         10   03-C    Marcellus              117
76  Jacob Cooper          10   03-C    Phoenix                116
77  Jonah Wheeler         12   03-C    Solvay                 116
78  Aidan Shea            10   03-C    Marcellus              116
79  Adam Kantor           11   03-C    CBA                    116
80  Joseph Guertin        9    03-C    VVS                    115
81  Matt Persampieri      9    03-C    Skaneateles            113
82  John Slawson          12   03-C    Clinton                111
83  Alex Currie           10   03-C    APW                    110
84  Brady Rhone           9    03-C    Adirondack             109
85  Zach Carpenter        12   03-C    Adirondack             109



 CLASS D

1   Dylan Canarelli       12   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        173
2   Sam Sharlow           11   03-D    Oriskany               167
3   Colton Kempney        8    03-D    Beaver River           166
4   Daniel Bort           12   03-D    Tully                  165
5   Connor Demo           12   03-D    Beaver River           162
6   Taylor Philpotts      12   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        158
7   Logan Carnicelli      12   03-D    Cato-Meridian          155
8   Erik Campeau          12   03-D    Beaver River           153
9   Josiah Evan           10   03-D    Beaver River           153
10  Jack Rivett           10   03-D    Old Forge              152
11  Ryan Lansing          10   03-D    Cooperstown            152
12  Dylan Williams        10   03-D    Waterville             151
13  Hans Matzal           11   03-D    Faith Heritage         148
14  Cory Demo             9    03-D    Beaver River           147
15  Brayden Campeau       8    03-D    Beaver River           146
16  Jackson Deal          12   03-D    Tully                  144
17  Dylan Williams        10   03-D    Beaver River           143
18  Austin Canaguier      11   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        143
19  Bryce Florian         11   03-D    Tully                  143
20  Ward Oles             10   03-D    Cooperstown            140
21  Slater Costantine     10   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        139
22  Christopher McDonough 11   03-D    Blessed Virgin Mary    139
23  Michael Makuszak      9    03-D    Sauquoit Valley        138
24  Caleb Goldthrite      12   03-D    Beaver River           137
25  Ryan Spingler         10   03-D    Weedsport              137
26  Jake Linck            12   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        137
27  Cameron Smith         12   03-D    Beaver River           133
28  Alex Waterman         11   03-D    Oriskany               132
29  Matt Moser            11   03-D    Beaver River           130
30  Anthony Latella       12   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        130
31  Michael Roberts       10   03-D    Remsen                 130
32  Sean Kellum           9    03-D    Sauquoit Valley        129
33  Spingler Ryan         10   03-D    Weedsport              127
34  Jacob Smith           11   03-D    West Canada            126
35  Geo Silvestri         10   03-D    Oriskany               125
36  Seth Lurcock          12   03-D    Sandy Creek            124
37  Nick Despins          11   03-D    New York Mills         124
38  Hunter Moore          9    03-D    Beaver River           123
39  Hayden Lohmann        10   03-D    Mt. Markham            123
40  Dylan Price           9    03-D    Onondaga               122
41  Wiley Shaw            11   03-D    Tully                  121
42  Conrad Freed          9    03-D    Beaver River           121
43  Ryan Fish             10   03-D    Oriskany               121
44  Zachary Ward          11   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        119
45  Jack Caughey          10   03-D    LaFayette              119
46  Rowan Russell         12   03-D    South Lewis            119
47  Jackson Collins       12   03-D    New York Mills         118
48  Wesley Clarke         11   03-D    West Canada            116
49  Dan Conover           11   03-D    LaFayette              116
50  Noah Walden           12   03-D    Hamilton               115
51  A.J. Spoor            12   03-D    Weedsport              115
52  Clayton Davis         10   03-D    West Canada            114
53  Jacob Sipes           12   03-D    Onondaga               112
54  Josh Davis            11   03-D    Westmoreland           109
55  Nathan Donlyuk        9    03-D    Sauquoit Valley        109
56  Salvatore Latella     12   03-D    Sauquoit Valley        109
57  Nathan Goldthrite     9    03-D    Beaver River           108
58  Casey Dibble          10   03-D    West Canada            107
59  Mathias Deldique      7    03-D    MPH                    106
60  Bryan Ardison         10   03-D    Beaver River           106
				

 

 Last year's (2016) Final Boys Section 3 Leaderboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Developed and maintained by Bill Meylan